top of page

All Shore, All County and All Division Selections are out, congratulations to everyone!

FALL 2023

All-NJGSCA 

Arianna Chidiac, Central Regional, Sr.

Sam Versnel, Central Regional, Sr.

Alexis Garcia, Toms River North, Sr.

Kaylee Nagle, Toms River North, Sr.

Carly Helmstetter, Toms River South, Jr.

 

All-Shore Conference

1st Team

F-Arianna Chidiac, Central Regional, Sr.

M-Alexis Garcia, Toms River North, Sr.

2nd Team

M-Sam Versnel, Central Regional, Sr.

3rd Team

F-Gabby Kirchner, Point Pleasant Beach, Jr.

M-Peyton Gallagher, Toms River East, Sr.

D-Anna Casler, Colts Neck, Sr.

D-Sam Gold, Howell, Jr.

D-Shay Juralewicz, Manchester Township, Sr.

D-Emma Christensen, Central Regional, So.

D-Carly Helmstetter, Toms River South, Jr.

 

All-Monmouth County

2nd Team

D-Anna Casler, Colts Neck, Sr.

D-Sam Gold, Howell, Jr.

All-Ocean County

1st Team

F-Arianna Chidiac, Central Regional, Sr.

M-Alexis Garcia, Toms River North, Sr.

M-Payton Gallagher, Toms River East, Sr.

M-Sam Versnal, Central Regional, Sr.

D-Shay Juralewicz, Manchester Township, Sr.

 

2nd Team

F-Gabby Kirchner, Point Pleasant Beach, Jr.

M-Kallie Kawka, Barnegat, Jr.

D-Carly Helmstetter, Toms River South, Jr.

D-Grace Crowley, Toms River East, Jr.

D-Emma Christensen, Central Regional, So.

3rd Team

M-Emma Woch, Toms River South, Sr.

M-Kaylee Nagle, Toms River North, Sr.

M-Ava Schmidhauser, Central Regional, Jr.

M-Madeline Nolan, Manchester Township, Fr.

All A-North Division

D-Samantha Gold, Howell, Jr.

All A-South Division

F-Arianna Chidiac, Central Regional, Sr.

M-Peyton Gallagher, Toms River East, Sr.

M-Alexis Garcia, Toms River North, Sr.

M-Sam Versnel, Central Regional, Sr.

D-Emma Christensen, Central Regional, So.

D-Grace Crowley, Toms River East, Jr.

D-Carly Helmstetter, Toms River South, Jr.

All-B-North Division

D-Anna Casler, Colts Neck, Sr.

 

All B-Central Division

F-Gabby Kirchner, Point Pleasant Beach, Jr.

M-Katie Kirchner, Point Pleasant Beach, Fr.

 

All B-South Division

M-Kallie Kawka, Barnegat, Jr.

M-Madeline Nolan, Manchester Township, Fr.

D-Shay Juralewicz, Manchester Township, Sr.

 

All-Patriot Division

First Team

M-Kianna Barber, Medford Tech, Sr.

 

 

FALL 2022

 

First Team All Shore

Madison DiEugenio, Toms River North, Midfield

Alexandra Gold, Howell, Defense

Marley Besser, Lacey, Defense

Delanie Wilkinson, Toms River South, Goalkeeper

 

Second Team All Shore

Beth Stephens, Lacey, Forward

Kiersten Brown, Wall, Midfield

Tia Argento, Central, Defense

Grace Oliver, Donovan Catholic, Defense

 

Third Team All Shore

Seanna Boan, Jackson Liberty, Midfield

Sam Versnel, Central, Midfield

Paige Seitz, Toms River South, Midfield

Abby Desmarais, Ocean Township, Midfield

Camryn Weise, Jackson Liberty, Goalkeeper

1st Team All Ocean County 

Beth Stephens, Lacey, Forward

Madison DiEugenio, Toms River North, Midfield

Seanna Boan, Jackson Liberty, Midfield

Tia Argento, Central, Defense

Marley Besser, Lacey, Defense

Grace Oliver, Donovan Catholic, Defense

Delaine Wilkinson, Toms River South, Goalkeeper

2nd Team All Ocean County

Arianna Chidiac, Central, Forward

Shay Juralewicz, Manchester Township, Midfield

Paige Seitz, Toms River South, Midfield

Kaylee Nagle, Toms River North, Midfield

Sam Versnel, Central, Midfield

Zoey Bates, Donovan Catholic, Midfield

Camryn Weise, Jackson Liberty, Goalkeeper

3rd Team All Ocean County

Abbey Olexa, Toms River South, Forward

Cheyenne Payne, Donovan Catholic, Forward

Kallie Kawka, Barnegat, Midfield

Reece Paget, Lacey, Midfield

Rian Stainton, Brick Township, Midfield

Grace Crowley, Toms River East, Defense

1st Team All Monmouth County

Alexandra Gold, Howell, Defense

2nd Team All Monmouth County

Lily Reardon, Holmdel, Forward

Taylor Bielan, Holmdel, Forward

Kiersten Brown, Wall, Midfield

Abby Desmarais, Ocean Township, Midfield

3rd Team All Monmouth County

Hailey Funkhouser, Wall, Midfield

First Team All Burlington County Patriot Division

Kianna Barber, Medford Tech, Forward

2022 Shore Conference All-Division Teams

Class A North

Alexandra Gold, Howell, Defense

Class A Central

Lily Reardon, Holmdel, Forward

Taylor Bielan, Holmdel, Forward

Kiersten Brown, Wall, Midfield

Hailey Funkhouser, Wall, Midfield

Class A South

Paige Seitz, Toms River South, Midfield

Madison DiEugenio, Toms River North, Midfield

Kaylee Nagle, Toms River North, Midfield

Sam Versnel, Central, Midfield

Tia Argento, Central, Defense

Delaine Wilkinson, Toms River South, Goalkeeper

Class B North

Abby Desmarais, Ocean Township, Midfield

Class B Central

Gabby Kirchner, Point Beach, Forward

Sofia Gialanella, St. Rose, Defense

Class B South

Beth Stephens, Lacey, Forward

Seanna Boan, Jackson Liberty, Midfield

Zoey Bates, Donovan Catholic, Midfield

Shay Juralewicz, Manchester Township, Midfield

Kallie Kawka, Barnegat, Midfield

Cheyenne Payne, Donovan Catholic, Midfield

Reece Paget, Lacey, Midfield

Marley Besser, Lacey, Defense

Grace Oliver, Donovan Catholic, Defense

Payton Meara, Donovan Catholic, Defense

Camryn Weise, Jackson Liberty, Goalkeeper

 

 

FALL 2021

1st Team All Ocean County 
Jacqueline Graham     Toms River No
rth D Sr
Madison DiEugenio     Toms River North M/F Jr
Faith Wavershak         Toms River North M Sr
Jaime Girtain               Toms River North F Sr
Victoria Pungello         Jackson Memorial F Sr
Abby Olexa                 Toms River South F Jr
Elizabeth Gillen           Toms River East D Sr
Marley Besser             Lacey D So
Beth Stephens             Lacey F Jr
Olivia Conroy               Donovan Catholic M Sr
Grace Oliver                Donovan Catholic D So
Brooke McKown          Jackson Memorial G Sr

2nd Team All Ocean County 
Kelleen Sullivan           Toms River East M Sr
Rosio Cardenas           Lacey M Sr
Cheyenne Payne         Donovan M Jr
Mackenzie Kopf           Donovan G Sr

3rd Team All Ocean County 
Payton Meara              Donovan M Jr
Abby Stephens            Lacey M Sr
Shea Juralewicz          Manchester M So
Isabel Guiro                 Barnegat M Sr
Seanna Boan              Jackson Liberty M Jr
Camryn Wiese            Jackson Liberty G Jr

1st Team All Monmouth County
Sydney Spilsbury        Manalapan F
Kiersten Brown           Wall M

2nd Team All Monmouth County
Taylor Bielan               Holmdel F

Abby Desmarais         Ocean Township MF
Gaby Parker               Freehold Township F
Kelsey Gilroy              Freehold Township D
Samantha Sportelli     St. John Vianney D

 

3rd Team All Monmouth County
Angela Dinh                Marlboro MF
Sofia Gialanella           St. Rose D
Maddie Moore             Colts Neck MF

2021 Shore Conference All-Division Teams

Class A North

Sydney Spilsbury, Manalapan (So.)

Gaby Parker, Freehold Township (Fr.)

Angela Dinh, Marlboro (Sr.)

Kelsey Gilroy, Freehold Township (Sr.)

Class A Central

Abigail Desmarais, Ocean (Jr.)

Taylor Bielan, Holmdel (Jr.)

Class A South

Jaime Girtain, Toms River North (Sr)

Victoria Pungello, Jackson Memorial (Sr.)

Abby Olexa, Toms River South (Jr.)

Madison DiEugenio, Toms River North (Jr.)

Faith Wavershak, Toms River North (Sr)

Kelleen Sullivan, Toms River East (Sr.)

Jacqueline Graham, Toms River North (Sr.)

Elizabeth Gillen, Toms River East, (Sr.)

Brooke McKown, Jackson Memorial (Sr.)

Class B North

Kiersten Brown, Wall (Jr.)

Sam Sportelli, St. John Vianney (Sr.)

Gabby Kirchner, Point Beach, (Fr.)

Class B Central

Sofia Gialanella, St. Rose (Jr.)

Class B South

Beth Stephens, Lacey (Jr.)

Olivia Conroy, Donovan Catholic (Sr.)

Cheyenne Payne, Donovan Catholic (Jr.)

Rosio Cardenas, Lacey (Sr.)

Seanna Boan, Jackson Liberty (Jr.)

Isabel Guiro, Barnegat (Sr.)

Shea Juralewicz, Manchester (So.)

Grace Oliver, Donovan Catholic (So.)

Marley Besser, Lacey (So.)

Mackenzie Kopf, Donovan Catholic (Sr)

 

FALL 2020

 

Class A North

Ryann Leohner        Freehold Township    PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Gabby Zuczek         Freehold Township    PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Class A South

Alexis Garcia           Toms River North       PDA Shore 2005 Flash

Reese Beggs           Brick Twp.                  PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Madison DiEugenio Toms River North       PDA Shore 2005 Flash

Jacqueline Graham Toms River North       PDA Shore 2004 Sting

Tia Argento              Central Regional        PDA Shore 2005 Flash

Lizzie Gillen             Toms River East        PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Krista Louro             Jackson Memorial      PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Cameron Kennett    Toms River North       PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

 

Class B North

Jamie Valvo             Wall Twp.                    PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Class B Central

Emma Acanfora       Point Pleasant Beach PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Sofia Gialanella        St. Rose                     PDA Shore 2005 Flash

Class B South

Beth Stephens         Lacey                          PDA Shore 2005 Flash

Sunni DiElmo           Pinelands                    PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Abby Stephens        Lacey                          PDA Shore 2002/03 Wave

Olivia Conroy           Donovan Catholic       PDA Shore 2004 Sting

Marley Besser         Lacey                          PDA Shore 2006 Shockwave

Hailey Wiese           Jackson Liberty           PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Zoey Bates              Donovan Catholic       PDA Shore 2004 Sting

Mackenzie Kopf       Donovan Catholic      PDA Shore 2004 Sting

All Monmouth County

Ryann Leohner        Freehold Township     PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Gabby Zuczek         Freehold Township      PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Jaime Valvo             Wall Twp.                    PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

All Ocean County

Reese Beggs             Brick Twp.                 PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Alexis Garcia             Toms River North      PDA Shore 2005 Flash

Sunni DiElmo             Pinelands                 PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Madison DiEugenio   Toms River North      PDA Shore 2005 Flash

Jacqueline Graham   Toms River North      PDA Shore 2004 Sting

Krista Louro               Jackson Memorial    PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Marley Besser           Lacey                        PDA Shore 2006 Shockwave

Lizzie Gillen              Toms River East        PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Hailey Wiese            Jackson Liberty          PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

Cameron Kennett     Toms River North       PDA Shore 2002/03 Freedom

 

https://shoresportsnetwork.com/girls-soccer-2020-coaches.../

bottom of page